97.7 Max FM

97.7 Max FM


Sports > Schedule


National Hockey League

Tampa Bay vs. Buffalo at Stockholm, Sweden  2 p.m.
Vancouver Canucks at Winnipeg Jets, 8 p.m.
New Jersey Devils at Edmonton Oilers, 9 p.m.
Boston at Detroit, 7:30 p.m.



Ontario Hockey League

Mississauga Steelheads at Flint Firebirds 7 p.m.
Peterborough Petes at Kingston Frontenacs 7 p.m.
Oshawa Generals at Ottawa 67's, 7 p.m.
Sault Ste. Marie Greyhounds at Sarnia Sting, 7:05 p.m.
Niagara IceDogs at Sudbury Wolves, 7:05 p.m.
North Bay Battalion at London Knights  7:30 p.m.
Guelph Storm at Kitchener Rangers 7:30 p.m.

 

Saturday the Owen Sound Attack host the London Knights on " Woolley's warriors Night "

Sunday afternoon, the Attack host the Erie Otters

You can hear Sunday's game live on 560 CFOS with Matt Hermiz



World Under 17 Hockey Challenge

Semifinals

at Swift Current

Czech Republic vs Russia 


at Medicine Hat

Canada White vs United States 

 

Greater Metro Junior Hockey League
( Home Teams listed first )

7:00PM South Muskoka Shield vs Ville-Marie Pirates
7:30PM Almaguin Spartans vs Bradford Rattlers
7:30PM Toronto Predators vs Kingsville Kings
7:30PM Northumberland Stars vs Bancroft Rockhounds
7:30PM Niagara Whalers vs North York Renegades

Saturday, the Knights of Meaford host the Bradford Rattlers



Ontario Junior Hockey League

Pickering Panthers at Collingwood Colts 

7:30 pm at the Eddie Bush Memorial Arena

Saturday, the Colts are at Stouffville


Buffalo Jr Sabres at Milton Menace 7:30 PM
Mississauga Chargers at Wellington Dukes 7:30 PM
Georgetown Raiders at St Michaels Buzzers 7:30 PM
Brantford 99'ers at Aurora Tigers        7:30 PM
Stouffville Spirit  at Trenton Golden Hawks  7:30 PM
Whitby Fury at Burlington Cougars    7:30 PM
Toronto Patriots at Markham Royals 7:30 PM
Cobourg Cougars at Lindsay Muskies 7:40 PM

 

Greater Ontario Junior Hockey League

Midwestern Conference

Stratford Warriors at Listowel Cyclones 7:30 p.m. 
Elmira Sugar Kings at Brampton Bombers, 7:30 p.m.
 


PJHL Pollock Division

Mitchell Hawks at Wingham Ironmen 8 p.m.
Hanover Barons at Kincardine Bulldogs  8:30 p.m.

 

PJHL Carruthers Division

Caledon Golden Hawks at Huntsville Otters 7:30 PM
Orillia Terriers at Midland Flyers          7:30 PM
Stayner Siskins at Penetanguishene Kings 8:00 PM




WOAA Senior Hockey

Clinton Radars at Saugeen Shores Winterhawks, 8:30 p.m.
Tillsonburg Thunder at Durham Thundercats, 8:30 p.m.
Lucknow Lancers at Tavistock Royals, 8:30 p.m.
Seaforth Centenaires at Petrolia Squires, 8:30 p.m.

 

National Basketball Association

Toronto Raptors at New Orleans Pelicans 8 p.m.
Cleveland at Washington, 7 p.m.
Detroit at Indiana, 7 p.m.
Memphis at Orlando, 7 p.m.
Sacramento at Atlanta, 7:30 p.m.
Golden State at Minnesota, 8 p.m.
New York at Dallas, 8:30 p.m.
Milwaukee at Utah, 9 p.m.
Philadelphia at Denver, 9 p.m.
Brooklyn at Portland, 10 p.m.
Miami at L.A. Lakers, 10:30 p.m.



WBSC America's Under 17 Men's Softball Qualifier

at Guatemala City, Guatemala

Canada vs Belize

5 pm CST 

Jackson Pegelo of Cargill, Durham's Owen Rahn & Matthew Weiler of Hepworth are members of Team Canada who have earned a berth in the Championship Game tomorrow against Mexico & also earned a spot in the 2020 World Championship at New Zealand

 

LPGA Japan Classic

at Shiga, Japan

Ai Suzuki & Hannah Green share the lead at 5 under par

There are no Canadians in the field
 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2019 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc