97.7 the Beach

97.7 the Beach


Sports > Schedule

 

Major League Baseball

Toronto Blue Jays at Tampa Bay Rays
J.A. Happ (8-3) vs Wilmer Font (0-3) 
1:10 pm

Mets at Braves 12:10 PM deGrom (4-1) Soroka (1-1)
Cubs at Brewers 2:10 PM Montgomery (2-1) Chacin (5-1) 
Red Sox at Orioles 3:05 PM Sale (5-4) Ramirez (0-0)  
Pirates at D-backs 3:40 PM Taillon (3-5) Greinke (5-4) 
Angels at Mariners 4:10 PM Richards (4-4) Gonzales (7-3) 
Rockies at Phillies 7:05 PM Anderson (3-1) Pivetta (4-5)
Nationals at Yankees 7:05 PM Fedde (0-1) Gray (4-4)  
Twins at Tigers 7:10 PM Berrios (7-5) Boyd (4-4) 
Giants at Marlins 7:10 PM Suarez (2-4) Smith (5-6)  
Indians at White Sox 8:10 PM Bauer (5-4) Covey (2-1)  
Reds at Royals 8:15 PM Mahle (4-6) Hammel (2-6)  
Padres at Cardinals 8:15 PM Lauer (2-4) Weaver (3-5) 
Astros at Athletics 10:05 PM Cole (7-1) Blackburn (1-0) 
Rangers at Dodgers 10:10 PM Hamels (3-6) Maeda (4-4)

 

 

Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League

at Port Elgin Lakeview Park
6:45 PM Bad News Bears at  Port Elgin Diamond Devils 

 

at Tara
7:00 PM Nawash at Desboro Royals
8:30 PM Tara Ladies at  Desboro Bulldogs

 

at Meaford Croft Athletic Field
8:30 PM Keady Snatchers at Meaford Ladies

 


Bluewater Fastball League

Tara Merchants at Port Elgin Blue Devils
8:30 PM at Lakeview Park

 

 

Owen Sound Men's Fastball League

at Duncan McLellan Park

7 pm Keady Jets at Ram Promotional
8:30 pm Tara Titans @ Chatsworth Yellow Jackets

 


MLS

D.C. United at Toronto FC

TFC is 4-7 & 2

 

 

Ontario Jr B Lacrosse

Western Conference

Niagara Thunderhawks at Welland Generals 7:30 pm
London Blue Devils at Hamilton Bengals 8:00 pm


Eastern Conference

Nepean Knights at Akwesasne Indians 8:00 pm
Green Gaels at West Durham Ironheads 8:00 pm


Saturday, the Owen Sound Junior NorthStars host Windsor

Friday, the Owen Sound Senior NorthStars are at Kitchener to face the Velocity

The annual Owen Sound Minor Lacrosse father's Day Heritage Classic Lacrosse Tournament begins Friday & runs through Sunday featuring Tyke through Midget Divisions

 

 


GAO Men's Match Play

at The Lake Joseph Club, Port Carling

Round 2

 

 


ATP Tennis

at Stuttgart, Germany)

5 am
Prajnesh Gunneswaran vs Denis Shapovalov


6:30 am
Mirza Basic vs Milos Raonic


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc