97.7 Max FM

97.7 Max FM


Sports > Schedule

 

 

World Cup Soccer

 

at Russia

 

Semifinal

 

2 pm England vs Croatia

 

The winner advances to face France for the World Cup Championship on Sunday

 

 

 

Wimbledon Tennis

 

Men's Quarterfinals

 

8 am 

Novak Djokovic vs Kei Nishikori

Roger Federer vs Kevin Anderson 

 

10 am

Juan Del Potro vs Rafael Nadal 

Milos Raonic vs John Isner 

 

 

 

Major League Baseball

 

Toronto Blue Jays at Atlanta Braves

Sam Gaviglio (2-2) vs Mike Foltynewicz (6-5)

7:35 PM

 

Tigers at Rays 12:10 PM Zimmermann (4-0) Wood (0-0)

Nationals at Pirates 12:35 PM Gonzalez (6-5) Williams (6-7)

Royals at Twins 1:10 PM Smith (0-0) Lynn (6-7)

Cubs at Giants 3:45 PM Montgomery (3-3) Cueto (3-1)

Yankees at Orioles 7:05 PM Gray (5-7) Bundy (6-8)

Reds at Indians 7:10 PM Mahle (7-6) Carrasco (9-5)

Brewers at Marlins 7:10 PM Peralta (4-1) Straily (3-4)

Phillies at Mets 7:10 PM Velasquez (5-8) deGrom (5-4)

Rangers at Red Sox 7:10 PM Colon (5-6) Sale (9-4)

Athletics at Astros 8:10 PM Bassitt (1-3) McCullers (10-3)

Cardinals at White Sox 8:10 PM Weaver (5-7) Rodon (1-3)

D-backs at Rockies 8:40 PM Miller (0-3) Marquez (7-8)

Mariners at Angels 10:07 PM Gonzales (9-5) Barria (5-5)

Dodgers at Padres 10:10 PM Maeda (5-5) Lucchesi (4-4)

 

 
Intercounty League

Kitchener Panthers at Toronto Maple Leafs, 7:30 PM
Guelph Royals at London Majors, 7:30 PM



North Dufferin League

New Lowell Knights at Mansfield Cubs, 6:30 PM
Ivy Rangers at Clearview Orioles, 6:30 PM
Aurora Jays at Bolton Dodgers, 8:30 PM

 

Bluewater Fastball League

 

Saugeen Thunderbirds at Port Elgin Blue Devils 8:30 PM 

 

 

 

Grey Bruce Ladies Fastball League

 

at Tara

 

7 pm Desboro Royals at Nawash

8:30 pm Bad News Bears at Keady Snatchers 

 

 

at Meaford 

 

8:30 pm Tara Ladies at Meaford Ladies 

 

 

 

Owen Sound Men's Fastball League

 

at Duncan McLellan Park

7 pm Harold Sutherland Construction @ Tara Titans

8:30 pm Chatsworth Yellow Jackets  @ Ram Promotional

 

 

 

 

Investors Group Ontario Men's Amateur

 

at St Thomas Golf & Country

 

Garrett Rank is the leader going to Round 2

 

 

 

GAO Investors Group Junior Girls Championship

 

at Maple City Country Club, Chatham

 

Sarah Beqaj of Toronto Golf Club leads the field after a course record 67 in round 2 yesterday.

 

 

 


Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation
© 2018 Bayshore Broadcasting Corporation

Web Site by Websmart Inc